Aloe Vera Powder
Aloe Vera is used extensively in cosmetic, personal care, and other products for its known rejuvenating action.
Aloe Vera Powder:
The powder is made by extracting the sap from fresh leaves, it is then boiled to crystallize and then milled.
Function in CP Soap:
Provides very gentle exfoliation and add nutrients to your skin. Also used as a natural colourant.
2 teaspoons per kg of oils. Disperse 2 teaspoons of Aloe Powder in two tablespoons of light carrier oil like Sweet Almond or Olive Oil and add to soap at thin/light trace. Alternatively, add the aloe vera powder directly to your cooled lye solution, stick blend to make sure the powder is fully incorporated and then add to your oils.