Sweet Almond Oil

R240.00

Sweet almond oil is a versatile and nourishing oil that offers numerous benefits for the skin, hair, and overall well-being.

1L
Or split into 4x interest-free payments Learn more
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
 
Description
Additional information

Description

Sweet almond oil is a versatile and nourishing oil that offers numerous benefits for the skin, hair, and overall well-being. With its lightweight and non-greasy texture, it easily absorbs into the skin, providing deep hydration and leaving it soft and smooth. Sweet almond oil is a carrier oil used in various skin care products.  It does not have a smell as it is deodorised during the manufacturing process.

Origin:

Sweet Almond oil is a very nourishing oil, made from the edible Almonds of the botanical known as Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis.

 

Skin Benefits:

Using sweet almond oil on your skin can have benefits such as reducing puffiness and under-eye circles. It can assist in improving complexion and skin tone. It treats dry skin. Aids in improving acne. Reduces the appearance of scars and stretch marks.

 

Function in CP Soap:

It assists in producing a rich and conditioning lather.  It is perfect for dry skin and can be beneficial to people suffering from eczema or psoriasis.  This gorgeous oil is one of my personal favourites and can be used up to 20% in your cold process soap recipe.

Try our premix 3 to experience the benefits of this amazing oil for yourself

 

Additional information

Volume

1L